Staff Directory

Administration & Office Staff

Ms.JenniferAdamsonPrincipalemail
Ms.MichelleHaidarVice Principalemail
Ms.LisaFernyhoughAdministrative Assistantemail
Ms.DianeRidoutAccounts Clerkemail
Ms.KatieDiamondOffice Assistantemail
Mr.CraigMorashSchool Technologistemail

Teaching Staff

Mr.RyanAllenTeacher - Div 81- Grade 8 English
email
Ms.CaitlinBranchTeacher - Div 55 -
Grade 6/7 French
email
Ms.CarminaCarrerteroTeacher - Div 53 -
Grade 6/7 French
email
Ms.DawnChristyTeacher - Div 72 - Grade 7 Englishemail
Mr.MarkGood Teacher - Div 81 - Grade 8email
Ms.JenniferLabelleTeacher - Div 61 - Grade 6 Englishemail
Mr.DonnieLarocqueTeacher - Div 71 -Grade 7email
Ms.LaurenMalecTeacher - Div 62 - Grade 6 Englishemail
Ms.MeganPeddieTeacher - Div 51 - Grade 6/7 Late Frenchemail
Mr.LouisPoulainTeacher - Div 54 -
Grade 7/8 French
email
Ms.AndreaSanbornTeacher - Div 52 - Grade 6/7 Frenchemail
Ms.MarciStocksTeacher - Div 63 - Grade 6email

Exploratory Teachers

Ms.SandyKreitzHome Economicsemail
Mr.ChrisLeesonBandemail
Ms.SonyaMcRaeArtemail
Mr.MarkMorrisonIndigenous Place-Based Learningemail
Mr.RonToewsOutdoor Ed & Wood Shopemail

Learning Support

Ms.HollyBrinkmanLearning Support Teacher
email
Ms.LaurissaEvancio-BarkerLearning Support Teacheremail
Ms. KatrinaMcGeeLearning Support Teacheremail
Ms.JodiMitchellLearning Support Teacheremail
Ms.BrendaPohlLearning Support Teacheremail

Library Learning Commons

Mr. MarkMorrisonTeacher Librarianemail
Ms.KatieDiamondLibrary Clerkemail

Educational Assistants

MsElizabethCampingAboriginal Educational Assistantemail
Ms.SusanChudleighEducational Assistantemail
Mr.DeanDoanEducational Assistantemail
Ms.MarieHenriquezEducational Assistantemail
Ms.NausheenKhanEducational Assistantemail
Ms.DenieLegerEducational Assistantemail
Ms.ErinOlsonEducational Assistantemail
Mr.JamesStarkDistrict Education Assistantemail
Ms.KarenThomasEducational Assistantemail
Ms.VickiWalkerEducational Assistantemail
Mr.TrentWarlowEducational Assistantemail
Mr.KolbyWoodEducational Assistantemail

Counselling Department

Ms.GailKellyYouth & Family Counselloremail
Ms.SonnieMarshSchool Counselloremail
Ms.PamRussFirst Nations Counselloremail

Support Staff

Ms.StaceyBurkeRemedy Coverage Teacher - Frenchemail
Ms.JessieDella VedovaRemedy Coverage Teacher - Englishemail
Ms.SharonO'DornanSpeech and Language Pathologistemail
Ms.SuzanneBancroftDeaf and Hard of Hearingemail
Ms.LoriDaviesDaytime Custodianemail
Mr.TomHaleyEvening Custodianemail