Staff Directory

Administration

Ms.JenniferAdamsonPrincipalemail
Mr.MichaSeabergVice Principalemail

Clerical Staff

Ms.JacyStandishAdministrative Assistantemail
Ms.ChristinaLechOffice Assistantemail
Ms.DianeRidoutAccounts Clerkemail
Mr.Riley JanzenSchool Technicianemail

English Teaching Staff

Ms.JenniferLabelleDivision 6.1emailWebsite
Ms.JaneMortlockDivision 6.2emailWebsite
Mr.JamesSwanDivision 7.1emailWebsite
Ms.DawnChristyDivision 7.2emailWebsite
Mr.Ryan AllenDivision 8.1email
Ms.LaraThomasDivision 8.2email
Ms.AliceHuntDivision 8.3email

French Immersion Teaching Staff

Ms.KristenLundgrenDivision 5.1emailWebsite
Ms.AndreaSanbornDivision 5.2email
Ms.AlexHrabowskyDivision 5.3email
Mr.LouisPoulainDivision 5.4emailWebsite
Mr.AlexGreigDivision 5.5 (M)email
Ms.MarlenaMontonDivision 5.5 (T-W)email
Mr.StephanePatenaudeDivision 5.5 (R-F)email
Ms.CaitlinBranchDivision 5.6email
Ms.HeatherMaxwellDivision 5.7emailWebsite

Exploratory Teaching Staff

Mr.DavidGwilliamOutdoor Ed & Physical Educationemail
Ms.SandyKreitzHome Economicsemail
Ms.SonyaMcRaeArtemail
Ms. EmilyMenziesSustainabilityemail Website

Music

Mr.ChrisLeesonBandemailWebsite

Inclusive Learning Support

Ms.HollyBrinkmanInclusive Ed Teacheremail
Ms. KarissaCrawleyInclusive Ed Teacheremail
Ms.LisaKittmerInclusive Ed Teacheremail
Ms. EmilyMenziesInclusive Ed Teacheremail
Ms. MaryMoore

Inclusive Ed Teacheremail
Mr.MarkMorrisonInclusive Ed Teacher & Challenge Programemail
Ms.BrendaPohl Inclusive Ed Teacher & Aboriginal Supportemail

Library Learning Commons

Mr. MarkMorrisonTeacher-LibrarianemailWebsite
Ms.ChristinaLechLibrary Assistantemail

Big Canoe Staff

Ms.SonyaMcRaeBig Canoeemail
TBDBig Canoeemail

Counselling Department

Ms.MaryMooreSchool Counselloremail
Ms.MonicaRoncatoYouth & Family Counselloremail
Ms.PamRussFirst Nations Counselloremail

Educational Assistants

Mr.ReggieCharlieAboriginal Educational Assistantemail
Ms.SamanthaShaughnesseyAboriginal Educational Assistantemail
Mr.JamesStarkDistrict Education Assistantemail
Mr.BlairStevensDistrict Education Assistantemail
Ms.LannetteBoudreauEducational Assistantemail
Mr.DeanDoanEducational Assistantemail
Ms.IliaFernandezEducational Assistantemail
Ms.MichelleGagnonEducational Assistantemail
Ms.DeborahMccombEducational Assistantemail
Ms.KarenThomasEducational Assistantemail
Ms.VickiWalkerEducational Assistantemail
Mr.TrentWarlowEducational Assistantemail

Support Staff

Ms.SuzanneBancroftDeaf and Hard of Hearingemail
Mr.ToddGlawsonDaytime Custodianemail
Mr.MitchKhanEvening Custodian
Ms. Kristely KellySonghees Nation Student Facilitatoremail
Mr.RickLarsenEvening Custodian